Skip to main content

Staff and Faculty

Administration

        Lisa Burns, Principal                                            Christy Presley

             Lisa Burns, Principal                                  Christy Presley, Assistant Principal

                 (318) 759-2100                                                        (318) 759-2106


Support Staff and Clerical Staff

         Kyle Davis                                   Emily Williams                      Sara Nobels

   Kyle Davis, Instructional Coach                 Emily Williams, Counselor                 Sara Nobles, Nurse

          (318) 759-2195                                             (318) 759-2108                                  (318) 759-2110

  Carlota Naquin                  Quaya Ervin                Tricia Klosterman
    Carlota Naquin, Sec                      Quaya Ervin, Sec                 Tricia Klosterman, ISS Para         Bobby Owens, SRO

      (318) 759-2101                              (318) 759-2100                         (318) 759-2146                           (318) 759-2104


Kindergarten

          Meredith Founds                        Tanya Head                       Sarah Johnson

              Meredith Founds                               Tanya Head                                             Sarah Johnson

                    Website                                             Website                                                (318) 759-2184   

                (318) 759-2144                                (318) 759-2143                                         

          Sarah McCreary                   Tracy Reed

            Sarah McCreary                                    Tracy Reed

                 Website                                                Website

            (318) 759-2183                                    (318) 759-2145


First Grade

          Sarah Brasher                  Felicia Hudson                   Teliesha Matthews

             Sarah Brasher                                       Felicia Hudson                              Teliesha Matthews 

                 Website                                              (318) 759-2186                                 (318) 759-2148

             (318) 759-2147                                                              

           Kenya Morris                         Mary Smith

                 Kenya Morris                                            Mary Smith

                 (318) 759-2185                                       (318) 759-2149


Second Grade

               Charissa Aalgaard                          Stacey Ashlock                     Kristina Glass

                 Charissa Aalgaard                                 Stacey Ashlock                                 Kristina Glass

                         Website                                                Website                                            Website

                     (318) 759-2188                                    (318) 759-2115                              (318) 759-2187

                Kim Gray                        Lauren Sibley

                        Kim Gray                                            Lauren Sibley

                          Website                                                Website

                    (318) 759-2116                                     (318) 759-2117


Third Grade

                 Jennelle Bryan                          Savannah Fread          Sydney Hayes

                       Jennelle Bryan                                   Savannah Fread                                 Sydney Hayes

                            Website                                              Website                                               Website

                      (318) 759-2189                                   (318) 759-2121                                  (318) 759-2120

                  Lauren White                         Bethanie Woodle

                       Lauren White                                   Bethanie Woodle

                             Website                                             Website

                      (318) 759-2190                                  (318) 759-2119


Fourth Grade

                     Pam Claiborne                        Heidi Gillam              Holli McHan

                        Pam Claiborne                                   Heidi Gillam                                        Holli McHan

                         (318) 759-2192                               (318) 759-2126                                   (318) 759-2128

                      Brittany Robinett                    Chasity Spears

                         Brittany Robinett                                  Chasity Spears

                           (318) 759-2191                                   (318) 759-2127


Fifth Grade

     Sarah Kate Barr          Laura Chemell          Laura Dean         Kim Hawn

        Sarah Kate Barr                     Laura Chemell                           Laura Dean                              Kim Hawn

        (318) 759-2132                      (318) 759-2131                        (318) 759-2193                      (318) 759-2194


Multi Grade

    Brittni Caraway          Shannon Russell           Melissa Case           Sandra Lamas

   Brittni Caraway, K-1          Shannon Russell, 2-3               Melissa Case, 4-5                 Sandra Lamas, ELL

       (318) 759-2154                  (318) 759-2113                        (318) 759-2118                      (318) 759-2196             

    Margaret Bores         Dawn Browne        Shelby Scott         Allison Cave      

    Margaret Bores, Para            Dawn Browne, Para            Shelby Scott, Speech           Allison Cave, Speech

         (318) 759-2154                        (318) 759-2113                   (318) 759-2142                    (318) 759-2142


Enrichment

       Ashley Huckaby                       Katie Muslow                        Geneva Evans      

        Ashley Huckaby, PE                        Katie Muslow, Music                      Geneva Evans, STEAM

            (318) 759-2173                                 (318) 759-2156                                (318) 759-2155

       Carrie Shirk                    Tamara Dant

         Carrie Shirk, Library                     Tamara Dant, Library Aide

            (318) 759-2158                                  (318) 759-2158


Custodial and Food Service

       Cedric White            Jackie Jones          Sharon Revels         Troy White

                Ced White                             Jackie Jones                        Sharon Revels                             Troye White

            Head Custodian

        Tanya Acklin, Cafeteria Manager

   Tanya Acklin, Cafeteria Manager 

             (318) 759-2168