Skip to main content

WT Lewis Faculty and Staff

 

 

 

Name

Phone Number

 

Admin

Lisa Burns, Principal

759-2105

 

 

Christy Presley, Asst Principal

759-2106

 

Office Staff

Kyle Davis, Instr Coach

759-2195

 

Bethanie Williams, Counselor

759-2108

 

 

Carlota Naquin, Secretary

759-2101

 

 

Quaya Ervin, Attendance Sec

759-2102

 

Tricia Klosterman, GASP

759-2146

 

 

Sara Nobles, Nurse

759-2110

 

 

Steve Phillips, SRO

759-2104

Kindergarten

Meredith Founds

website:  Mrs. Found's Class

759-2144

 

Tanya Head

website:  Mrs. Head's Class

759-2143

 

Tracy Reed

website: Mrs. Reed's Class

759-2145

 

 

Nicole White

website: Mrs. White's Class

759-2183

 

First Grade

Nicki Chaney

website: 1st Grade at W.T. Lewis

759-2186

 

 

Deborah Vandervoort

website: 1st Grade at W.T. Lewis

759-2149

 

 

Teleisha Matthews

website: 1st Grade at W.T. Lewis

759-2148

 

 

Mary Smith

website: 1st Grade at W.T. Lewis

759-2147

 

Second Grade

Charissa Aalgaard

website: Ms. A’s Class

759-2188

 

 

Sarah Brasher

website:  Mrs. Brasher's Class

759-2116

 

Kristina Glass

website: 2nd Grade Fun

759-2187

 

 

Lauren Richardson

website: Mrs. Richardson's Class

website: 

759-2117

Third Grade

Jennelle Bryan

website: Ms. Bryan's 3rd Grade Class

759-2189

 

Savannah Fread

759-2121

 

Meredith McMullen

website: Miss McMullen's Class

759-2120

 

 

Lauren White

website: Ms. White's 3rd Grade Class

759-2190

Fourth  Grade

  Pam Claiborne

759-2192

 

 

Casey Doerner

759-2191

 

Cyndi Gander

759-2127

 

Brittany Robinett

759-2128

Fifth Grade

Kim Hawn

759-2194

 

 

Stacey Favor

759-2131

 

 

Marla Rowland

759-2132

 

Multi Grade

Lucia Wood                                     759-2193

Shannon Russell

Dawn Browne (paraprofessional)

759-2113

 

 

 

Brittni Caraway

Margaret Bores (paraprofessional)

759-2154

 

Melissa Case

Olivia Rankins (paraprofessional)

759-2118

 

 

Shelby Scott, Speech Pathologist

Allison Cave, Speech Pathologist

759-2142

 

 

McKenna Vetkoetter, ELL Teacher

759-2146

 

 

Mary Pittman

Melissa Hall (paraprofessional)

Meagan Hatcher (paraprofessional)

759-2184

 

AIM

Eddie Foutch

759-2129

 

 

Martha Maxey

759-2130

 

 

Rene McClure

759-2125

Enrichment

Ashley Huckaby, PE

759-2173

 

 

Geneva Evans, Technology

759-2155

 

 

Andrea Lockey, Librarian

Tamara Dant (Library Aide)

759-2158

 

 

 

Katie Muslow, Music

759-2156

 

Cafeteria

Tanya Acklin, Manager

759-2168

759-2180